Search
 


   EVENTS


   GUESTBOOK
Italian

Privacy Policy

Notice provided in accordance with article 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/03.

 

  1. Data collected are used by COLLINE TOSCANE Srl only for the strict purposes connected to the use of its website and its services.
    All personal data will be subject to processing and use in the computerized archival system of COLLINE TOSCANE Srl for uses connected to the management of the services required. Your personal data can be used also in other handling operations, however, in terms compatible with such end purposes.
  2. The personal data will not be communicated, given or, in another way, be transferred to other individuals. For organisational needs we have appointed the handling of data concerning the operational services and maintenance of the server to a technical staff.
  3. The individual concerned has the right to obtain the confirmation of the existence or not of personal data that concerns him/her, even if not yet registered, and its communication in a legible form. The individual concerned has the right to obtain indications about: the origin of the personal data; the purposes and methods of handling; the logic applied if handling is carried out with the use of electronic tools. The individual concerned has the right to obtain: the updating, the rectification, or when it is of interest to the individual, the integration of the data; the cancellation, the transformation anonymously or the blocking of data handled in violation of the law, including those where preservation is not necessary to the purposes for which the data was gathered or subsequently handled; the statement that the operation were made aware of, also as regards their contents, of those to whom the data was communicated or given, except for the case in which such fulfilment is considered impossible or requires a undertaking of means manifestly disproportionate to respecting the protected right.
    The individual concerned has the right to oppose, in whole or in part: for legitimate reasons the handling of personal data that concern him/her, despite being pertinent to the purpose of the data gathering; to the handling of personal data that concern him/her in order to send the advertising or direct sales material or for the completion of market research or commercial communication.
  4. Data handling proprietor is COLLINE TOSCANE Srl - You can at any time exercise your rights contacting management@torreguelfa.it or Colline Toscane Srl, Via S. Martino, 20 - Figline V.no (FI).

 

 Customer care - tel 0039 055244802-email to torreguelfa@torreguelfa.it
I VIAGGI DEL GUSTO- Via Dell'Oriuolo, 17 - Florence- Italy
Italian Law obliges all websites to inform users that this website utilizes cookies and third-party cookies to optimize navigation of connected users.
Questo sito utilizza i cookies, tecnici e di terze parti per ottimizzare l'esperienza di navigazione degli utenti connessi.

I ACCEPT (ACCETTO) - DETAILS (DETTAGLI)